sponsors

platinum

gold

silver

supporters

tri club

privacy

Introduction
 
Fidler Sports is committed to protecting the privacy and accuracy of your personal information.  Fidler Sports Pty Ltd (referred to as 'Fidler Sports', 'we', 'us' and 'our') is subject to the National Privacy Act 1998 (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000) and seeks to comply with these Acts, and all other laws at all times.
 
This privacy statement explains how Fidler Sports protects the privacy and accuracy of your personal information under the National Privacy Principles. This privacy statement applies to any personal information you provide to us. This privacy statement has been developed by Fidler Sports Pty Ltd and covers our website: www.fidlersports.com.
 
What Information Do We Collect?
 
Fidler Sports only collects the information necessary to allow us to provide the services you have requested, namely subscription to our newsletter and email updates as well as the purchase of merchandise. Examples of the information we need include your name, address, email and other contact details.
 
How We Collect Information
 
Your personal information may be collected when you deal with us over the telephone, send us correspondence (such as letter, fax or email), visit or upload to our web site or visit us in person. For statistical purposes we collect information on website activity through the use of cookies. This information on its own does not identify an individual but it does provide us with statistics that we use to improve our website. Information collected includes: number of users who visit the website; the date and time of visits; number of pages used and navigation patterns.
 
How we use your personal information
 
We will use the personal information that you provide and limit the use of your personal information to the performance of our functions and activities in connection with our business services and fulfilling our legal obligations. We are not associated with any other business, and your information will never be used for any purpose not connected with the Fidler Sports service.
 
Access To Your Personal Information
 
If you wish to view the personal information that we have stored please e-mail our Privacy Officer at admin@fidlersports.com.
 
To Whom Will We Disclose Your Personal Information
 
Fidler Sports does not sell or make available the email addresses of our customers, and those who access our site, to other organisations who may wish to use that information for marketing purposes. We will never disclose your personal information to a third party unless we are required to do so by law.
 
Keeping your personal information up to date
 
We take reasonable steps to ensure that you personal information is accurate, complete and up-to-date at the time of collection and use. Please contact us at admin@fidlersports.com to advise of any changes so we may update the information that you have provided.
 
Changes to this privacy statement
 
We may alter this privacy statement as a result of changes in the law or as our business requirements change. Any changes to this privacy statement will be updated on www.fidlersports.com and you will be notified by email when any changes are made